Дарственная серебрянная тарелочка
Форумы - SU / Сушка. Для коллекционеров, любителей старины, истории и антиквариата
Предыдущее посещение: 18 ноя 2019 11:22.09 Текущее время: 18 ноя 2019 11:22.09


 

Дарственная серебрянная тарелочка

Дарственная серебрянная тарелочка ,подаренная офицерским составом в память о службе Theodor Kretschmer
В отличной сохранности
Диамерт 14,5 см
Цена:350$


Generalmajor Theodor Kretschmer
Born: 26 Nov 1901 in Burghaun, District Hьnfeld
Died: 05 Jan 1986 in Schlitz
Promotions:
Fдhnrich (1923); Oberfдhnrich (1924); Leutnant (01 Dec 1924); Oberleutnant (01 Apr 1928); Hauptmann (01 Aug 1934); Major (01 Apr 1939); Oberstleutnant (01 Apr 1941); Oberst (01 Oct 1942); Generalmajor (01 Apr 1945)
Career:
Entered Army Service (1919)
Volunteer in the Guards-Cavalry-Rifle-Division, Cavalry-MG-Detachment von Elterlein (Freikorps) (1919-01 Jan 1921)
Officer-Aspirant (01 Apr 1919)
Transferred into the 6th Infantry-Regiment (01 Jan 1921-01 Dec 1924)
Transferred into the 5th Motor-Transport-Battalion (01 Dec 1924-01 Jan 1929)
Adjutant of the 5th Motor-Transport-Battalion (01 Jan 1929-01 Apr 1934)
Company-Leader with Motor-Transport-Instruction-Command Ohrdruf (01 Apr 1934-01 Oct 1935)
Detached to the War Academy (01 Oct 1935-01 Sep 1937)
Chief of Operations (Ia) in the General-Staff of XVI. Army-Corps (01 Sep 1937-01 Oct 1938)
In the Quartermaster-Department of the General-Command of XVI. Army-Corps (01 Oct 1938-01 Apr 1939)
Advisor in Office-Group K/In 6, OKH (Fast Troops) (01 Apr 1939-10 Jun 1940)
Commander of the 65th Panzer-Detachment (10 Jun 1940-08 Jul 1940)
In OKH (08 Jul 1940-01 May 1942)
Commander of the 36th Panzer-Regiment (01 May 1942-16 Sep 1942)
Chief of 3rd Department in the Army Personnel Office, OKH (16 Sep 1942-01 Nov 1944)
Detached for Briefing as Divisional-Commander to the 16th Panzer-Division (01 Nov 1944-01 Feb 1945)
Delegated with the Leadership of the 17th Panzer-Division (01 Feb 1945-01 Apr 1945)
Commander of the 17th Panzer-Division (01 Apr 1945-11 May 1945)
In Soviet Captivity (11 May 1945-10 Nov 1955)
Released (10 Nov 1955)

Awards & Decorations:
- Ritterkreuz: am 08.03.1945 als Oberst und Fьhrer der 17. Panzer-Division
- Deutsches Kreuz in Gold: am 03.10.1942 als Oberstleutnant und Kommandeur des Panzer-Regiment 36
- Blutorden der NSDAP
- Wehrmacht-Dienstauszeichnung IV. bis II. Klasse
- Medaille zur Erinnerung an den 13.03.1938
- Medaille zur Erinnerung an den 01.10.1938 mit Spange “Prager Burg”
- 1939 EK II
- 1939 EK I
- Nennung im Ehrenblatt des Heeres: am 05.03.1945 als Oberst und Fьhrer der 17. Panzer-Division

Изображение
Изображение
Изображение
Изображение
Изображение



Generalmajor Theodor Kretschmer
Изображение
Изображение






Реклама на форумах - Правила поведения - Как зарегистрироваться?




Рейтинг@Mail.ru      Positive SSL
by phpBB, Chepelivski Vitali 1999-2019 © Карта форума